~doodle sundae~                                       

The High-Quality Ingredients of Doodle Sundae

a sprinkle of Katrina Mariz Umali Amandoron,

Picture
Nickname: Kim
Birth Date: October 3, 1991
Address: In the mountains of Guadalupe
Contact Number: Don't call me, I'll call you.
Describe yourself: Simple, shy, happy-go-lucky
Kindergarten: Arts Magnate
Elementary: Saint Theresa's College
High School: Saint Theresa's College
College: Velez College
Favorite Expression:.....Uiiiiiii
Favorite Food: Chocolate
Favorite Drink: Chuckie
Favorite Color: Pink, purple, red
Favorite Animal: Dog
Favorite Gadgets: Camera, iTouch, cellular phone
Favorite Pastime: Sleeping
Favorite Sport: Badminton
Favorite Song: Love Story, You Belong With Me
Favorite Actor: Patrick Dempsey
Favorite Actress: Myself
Favorite TV Show: Grey's Anatomy
Favorite Movie: 3 Idiots, Taken
Favorite Cartoon Character: The Powerpuff Girls
Favorite Subject: Nursing Informatics
Motto: Live. Love. Laugh.

a dash of Alvin Teves Baring, 

Picture
Nickname: Bin
Birth Date: October 11, 1991
Address: New Sacred Heart
Contact Number: Don't call me, I'll call you.
Describe yourself: Active
Kindergarten: Colegio dela Immaculada Concepcion - Mandaue
Elementary: Colegio dela Immaculada Concepcion - Mandaue
High School: Saint Louis School of Mandaue
College: Velez College
Favorite Expression: Saba ui....
Favorite Food: Meat
Favorite Drink: Fresh milk
Favorite Color: Blue
Favorite Animal: Cat
Favorite Gadgets: iPod, cellular phone
Favorite Pastime: Running
Favorite Sport: Running
Favorite Song: Out of My League
Favorite Actor: Arnold Schwarzenegger 
Favorite Actress: Angelina Jolie
Favorite TV Show: Keys to the VIP
Favorite Movie: Lord of the Rings Trilogy
Favorite Cartoon Character: Captain Pollution
Favorite Subject: Nursing Research
Motto: Love yourself

a smidgen of Eurrikke Edward Dueñas Cañales, 

Picture
Nickname: Eur
Birth Date: April 17, 1991
Address: In your heart
Contact Number: Don't call me, I'll call you.
Describe yourself: Stubborn
Kindergarten: Sacred Heart School for Boys
Elementary: Sacred Heart School for Boys
High School: Sacred Heart School Jesuits
College: Velez College
Favorite Expression: Meh... 
Favorite Food: Chocolate
Favorite Drink: Selecta Fortified Milk
Favorite Color: Pink
Favorite Animal: Pygmy hippopotamus
Favorite Gadgets: Desktops
Favorite Pastime: Being in front of my favorite gadget
Favorite Sport: Video games
Favorite Song: Summer Parade
Favorite Actor: Michael C. Hall
Favorite Actress: Angelina Jolie 
Favorite TV Show: Phineas and Ferb
Favorite Movie: Megamind 
Favorite Cartoon Character: Cosmo  
Favorite Subject: Bioethics 
Motto: In an hour of darkness, a blind man is the best guide. In an age of insanity, look to the mad man to lead the way.

and a pinch of Merrill Van Chua Yu.

Picture
Nickname: Mer
Birth Date: February 17, 1992
Address: Somewhere downtown
Contact Number: Don't call me, I'll call you.
Describe yourself: Perfectionist but lazy, a walking contradiction 
Kindergarten: Cebu Cherish School
Elementary: Cebu Cherish School 
High School: Bethany Christian School
College: Velez College
Favorite Expression: Hilom dira ui...
Favorite Food: Junk food
Favorite Drink: Fruit juice
Favorite Color: Blue
Favorite Animal: Panda
Favorite Gadgets: Cellular phone
Favorite Pastime: Reading, watching television
Favorite Sport: Badminton
Favorite Song: She's Got You High
Favorite Actor: David Schwimmer
Favorite Actress: Jennifer Aniston
Favorite TV Show: F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
Favorite Movie: The Proposal
Favorite Cartoon Character: Yogi Bear 
Favorite Subject: Medical-Surgical Nursing
Motto: Practice makes perfect